logo
C L DAV Senior Public School
Panchkula,Haryana 134112
Latest News  
  • Appeal for COVID-19.This being one of the most trying times, let us together, once again, rise to help the Nation in need.For reading complete msg visit davcmc.net.in
 
Achievements - Month Wise
» 2020
January
 
» 2019
March
June
February
April
 
» 2018
September
August
April
 
» 2017
May
March
June
April
 
» 2016
May
July
 
» 2015
October
May
March
July
February
 
» 2014
October
November
May
February
April
INTER SCHOOL RESULTS 2019-20 Back to Achievement Page

INTER SCHOOL RESULTS 2019-20

  1. WINNERS OF INTER SCHOOL SCIENCE QUIZ-

Team of Isha, Vanshaj and Palak Nain of class XII B won 3rd prize in inter school science quiz organised by Science and technology department of Haryana in Sec 20, Panchkula. They have also qualified at the zonal level.

 

WINNERS OF PAINTING AND QUIZ COMPETITIONorganized by wildlife department on the occasion of wildlife week celebration 2019.

  1. Harshita Sharma of VIII B won 1st prize in painting.
  2. Gaurav Dharia of VII B won 3rd prize in painting.
  3. Anjana Nair of IX A won 1st prize in Quiz.
  4. Tejas Sharma of XA won 2nd prize in Quiz.
  5. Shivansh Sharma of XA won 3rd prize in Quiz.

RESULTS OF MAHATMA HANSRAJ DAY CELEBRATIONS HELD AT HANSRAJ SCHOOL

  1. Gautam and Devasya of class7A have won 1st and 2nd prize in Hindi Poetry writing and Declamation contest respectively.
  2. Our music choir under the guidance of Ms.Rama has also won 1st prize in Bhajan singing competition.​​         

RESULTS OF ARYA SAMAJ COMPETITION organised by Arya Samaj Sec-9,Pkl.

  1. 10 children from the school participated in Interschool Essay writing competition, Chaitanya  Aggarwal and Roopam Garg won consolation prize. They also received a cash prize of  Rs.400/- each.
  2. In Dharam Shiksha competition,out of 450 participants Rahul of class VIII bagged second position and also won cash prize of Rs.800/-  and Gurpreet Kaur of class XII bagged third position and won cash prize of Rs.500/-            

Our team comprising of SHIVANSH, ANSH SHARMA & PARTH secured 2nd position  in STEM SCIENCE QUIZ (SURAJPUR)

 

RESULTS OF DISTRICT LEVEL COMPETITIONS ORGANISED BY DISTRICT COUNCIL FOR CHILD WELFARE—

Name of contest

Name of winner

Position & group

ARIKA OF CLASS VI GOT NATIONAL LEVEL CONSOLATION PRIZE IN SPECIAL CATEGORY

SOLO SINGING

  • MADHAV ARORA

I

THALI DECORATION

  • ANSHIKA SHARMA
  • MOULI BALI

III (GROUP 3)

III (GROUP 4)

QUIZ

  • KRISHNA
  • CHIRAG
  • ASTHA
  • RISHABH

III (GROUP 3)

CONSOLATION.

(GROUP 4)

POSTER MAKING

  • LAKSHMITA
  • GAURAV DHARIA

III (GROUP 4)

CONSOLATION

FREE HAND SKETCHING

  • AMAN SHARMA

CONSOLATION

BEST DRAMEBAAZ

  • SAANVI

CONSOLATION

DHOTI & PAGRI TYING

  • ANJANA

CONSOLATION

 

  • MUSKAN SURI OF CLASS V WON I PRIZE IN CLOCK MAKING & DESIGNING (EXPLORICA) - INTER SCHOOL COMPETITIONS ORGANIZED AT MRA PUBLIC SCHOOL PANCHKULA
  • The team of Prisha,Aditi,Pulkit and Kunal won the second prize in the Maths quiz organised by Hubs of learning
  • Saanvi of class 4 won consolation prize in Best Dramebaaz categoryon the occasion of children's day district level competition.
  •  Khushi won first consolation prize in Punjabi kavita path organised by DAV SEC SCHOOL LAHORE,CHANDIGARH,SEC 8 CHANDIGARH
  •  Gaurav  of class  VII won  III prize in the sketching and painting competition on the topic ''The role of vikram sarabhai in Indian space and nuclear research programme"organised by Times of India -NIE color splash at Kalagram